April 2024
31
8:30am Easter Sunrise Service
9am Easter Breakfast After Sunrise Service
10:15am Worship Service 10:15-11:15am - Entrance at Ramp Doors
Show all
1
9am Early On
10am YMCA - Drama Program
12:30pm Pinecone Treadlers
4pm LOF Meeting - Seminar Room
6pm Beavers, Cubs and Scouts
6pm Spirituality Group
7pm NA - Upper Hall
Show all
2
9am EarlyON Child - Auditorium
9:15am Prayer Group- Minister's Office
12pm BOOTC - Out of the Cold Cooking and Meal
1pm CMHA - Seminar Room
7pm Gospel Band
8pm AA Upper Hall
Show all
3
12:30pm Pinecone Treadlers- Parlour Room
1pm YMCA Mindfulness
6pm Rock Choir
7pm Child Loss Support Group
Show all
4
9am Threads on Thursdays Quilting Group (Seminar Room - south door access)
10am Temple Knights
12pm BOOTC THURSDAY NIGHT
12:30pm Pinetree Modern Quilters
12:30pm Parlour Knitters
1:30pm Worship Committee -Seminar Room
4pm Choir Practice
5:30pm Youth Group
8pm Alcoholics Anonymous (Auditorium - backyard door access)
Show all
5
9am Reiki Course
10am Early On & Baby Talk Clinic
11am Spirit Rising Counselling
7pm Narcotics Anonymous -Upper Hall
Show all
6
8pm AA
7
10:15am Worship Service 10:15-11:15am - Entrance at Ramp Doors
11:15am Coffee Hour after Service
8
9am Early On
10am Women's Morning Out
12:30pm Pinecone Treadlers
6pm Beavers, Cubs and Scouts
7pm Property Meeting - Seminar Room
7pm NA - Upper Hall
Show all
9
9am EarlyON Child - Auditorium
9:15am Prayer Group- Minister's Office
12pm BOOTC - Out of the Cold Cooking and Meal
1pm CMHA - Seminar Room
7pm Gospel Band
8pm AA Upper Hall
Show all
10
8am Men's Breakfast
1pm YWCA Mindfulness
7pm Child Loss Support Group
Show all
11
9am Threads on Thursdays Quilting Group (Seminar Room - south door access)
10am Temple Knights
12pm BOOTC THURSDAY NIGHT
12:30pm Parlour Knitters
4pm Choir Practice
6:30pm Muskoka Author Association
8pm Alcoholics Anonymous (Auditorium - backyard door access)
Show all
12
10am Early On & Baby Talk Clinic
11am Spirit Rising Counselling
6pm Muskoka Pride Youth Group - Seminar Room
6pm PFLAG (Pride Parents) - Parlour
7pm Narcotics Anonymous -Upper Hall
Show all
13
8pm AA
14
10:15am Worship Service 10:15-11:15am - Entrance at Ramp Doors
11:15am Coffee Hour after Service
15
9am Early On
12:30pm Pinecone Treadlers
6pm Spirituality Group
6pm Beavers, Cubs and Scouts
7pm NA - Upper Hall
Show all
16
9am EarlyON Child - Auditorium
9:15am Prayer Group- Minister's Office
12pm BOOTC - Out of the Cold Cooking and Meal
7pm Gospel Band
8pm AA Upper Hall
Show all
17
11am Reiki Clinic
7pm Child Loss Support Group
18
9am Threads on Thursdays Quilting Group (Seminar Room - south door access)
10am Temple Knights
12pm BOOTC THURSDAY NIGHT
12:30pm Parlour Knitters
3:30pm Castle Peak Service
4pm Choir Practice
8pm Alcoholics Anonymous (Auditorium - backyard door access)
Show all
19
10am Early On & Baby Talk Clinic
11am Spirit Rising Counselling
7pm Narcotics Anonymous -Upper Hall
Show all
20
8pm AA
21
10:15am Worship Service 10:15-11:15am - Entrance at Ramp Doors
11:15am Coffee Hour after Service
22
9am Early On
10am Women's Morning Out - Parlour
12:30pm Pinecone Treadlers
6pm Beavers, Cubs and Scouts
7pm NA - Upper Hall
Show all
23
9am EarlyON Child - Auditorium
9:15am Prayer Group- Minister's Office
12pm BOOTC - Out of the Cold Cooking and Meal
12:30pm Refugee Meeting Parlour
7pm Executive Council
7pm Gospel Band
7pm Ex Council Meeting -Conference Room
8pm AA Upper Hall
Show all
24
10:30am Service at the Pines
7pm Child Loss Support Group
25
9am Threads on Thursdays Quilting Group (Seminar Room - south door access)
10am Temple Knights
12pm BOOTC THURSDAY NIGHT
12:30pm Parlour Knitters
4pm Choir Practice
6pm Youth Group
8pm Alcoholics Anonymous (Auditorium - backyard door access)
Show all
26
10am Early On & Baby Talk Clinic
11am Spirit Rising Counselling
7pm Narcotics Anonymous -Upper Hall
Show all
27
9:30am BUC Book Club
8pm AA
28
10:15am Worship Service 10:15-11:15am - Entrance at Ramp Doors
11:15am Coffee Hour after Service
29
9am Inspired Quilters -Seminar Room
9am Early On
12:30pm Pinecone Treadlers
6pm Beavers, Cubs and Scouts
7pm NA - Upper Hall
7pm TRC Indigenous Advocacy Circle
Show all
30
9am EarlyON Child - Auditorium
9:15am Prayer Group- Minister's Office
12pm BOOTC - Out of the Cold Cooking and Meal
7pm Gospel Band
8pm AA Upper Hall
Show all
1
12:30pm Pinecone Treadlers- Parlour Room
7pm Movie Study
2
9am Threads on Thursdays Quilting Group (Seminar Room - south door access)
10am Temple Knights
12pm BOOTC THURSDAY NIGHT
12:30pm Pinetree Modern Quilters
12:30pm Parlour Knitters
1:30pm Worship Committee -Seminar Room
4pm Choir Practice
5:30pm Youth Group
8pm Alcoholics Anonymous (Auditorium - backyard door access)
Show all
3
10am Early On & Baby Talk Clinic
11am Spirit Rising Counselling
7pm Narcotics Anonymous -Upper Hall
Show all
4
8pm AA
© 2022 Bracebridge United Church
Powered by Churchweb Canada
Bracebridge United Church
46 Dominion Street
Bracebridge, Ontario P1L 2A5
705i645i5713
Bracebridge United Church